Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
9584 Micron Ave
Sacramento, CA 95827
Restaurant with Easy Freeway Accessibility · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
About 9584 MICRON AVE , SACRAMENTO, CA 95827
Upon entering the restaurant you are transported to the casual "free & easy life" south of the border, but your creativity can transform it to what your imagination limits you to. With a large reception/waiting area to greet clientele, and a variety of dinning areas & private party dinning as well. A large bar and bar seating can be used as a sports bar too. equipt with large kitchen/food prep area/serving station, walk-in freezer/frig. Bathrooms are ADA compliant as well as 4 handicap parking in the 71 parking space lot for your clientele. Easy accessibility and visibility from Highway 50 between Folsom Blvd and Bradshaw Road and minutes from the American River. Nearby neighborhoods have 7600 homes as well as countless office buildings and businesses. Located in a strip-mall with a Wells Fargo Bank, 24 Hour Fitness center and California Pharmacy. Hotels and motels are with-in walking distance, and for those headed to Lake Tahoe is an Ideal stop.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 068-0570-008 | Improvements Assessment | $1,354,800 |
| Land Assessment | $571,200 | Total Assessment | $1,926,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6541698
Date on Market: 3/30/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 9584 Micron Ave, Sacramento, CA 95827
The Rosemont Retail Property at 9584 Micron Ave, Sacramento, CA 95827 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.