Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Flex Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
9699 Academy Rd
Philadelphia, PA 19114
Flex Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Flex | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1968 |
| Lot Size | 0.27 AC | Parking Ratio | 2.13/1,000 SF |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,800 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | R4 | ||
| Property Type | Flex |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.27 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,800 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1968 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.13/1,000 SF |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | R4 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 882068645 | Improvements Assessment | $484,480 |
| Land Assessment | $121,120 | Total Assessment | $605,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
882068645
Land Assessment
$121,120
Improvements Assessment
$484,480
Total Assessment
$605,600
Listing ID: 3699093
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 9699 Academy Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19114
The Northeast Philadelphia Flex Property at 9699 Academy Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19114 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
FLEX PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Logan-Ogontz-Fern Rock Industrial Properties
- North Philadelphia East Industrial Properties
- East Mount Airy Industrial Properties
- Tioga-Nicetown Industrial Properties
- Fishtown Industrial Properties
- Port Richmond Industrial Properties
- Frankford Industrial Properties
- Tacony-Wissinoming Industrial Properties
- North Philadelphia Industrial Properties
- Northeast Philadelphia Industrial Properties
- West Philadelphia Industrial Properties