Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
972 VT Route 7A
Shaftsbury, VT 05262
Shaftsbury Country Store · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Mixed use investment residential and retail property.
- Northeast corner of junction of Route 7A and Buck Hill Road.
- High trafficked and visible area.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
5,878 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1850/2021
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.90
Lot Size
0.15 AC
Zoning
VC - Village Center
Frontage
40’ on Historic VT Rte 7A
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Signage
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | (180)172205 | Improvements Assessment | $182,000 |
| Land Assessment | $34,500 | Total Assessment | $216,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
(180)172205
Land Assessment
$34,500
Improvements Assessment
$182,000
Total Assessment
$216,500
Listing ID: 34647171
Date on Market: 1/29/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 972 VT Route 7A, Shaftsbury, VT 05262
The Retail Property at 972 VT Route 7A, Shaftsbury, VT 05262 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.