Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
American Legion Rd
Conyers, GA 30012
Land For Sale
·
22.78 AC

Investment Highlights
- Great location for building townhomes
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 22.78 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Cross Streets | Pine Log Rd |
| Proposed Use |
Apartment Units
|
||
| Zoning | RS-14 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use |
Apartment Units
|
| Total Lot Size | 22.78 AC |
| Cross Streets | Pine Log Rd |
| Zoning | RS-14 |
Description
Corner of American Legion Road and Pine Log Road. Six parcels are being converted into 2 tracts totaling 22+acres. Convenient to Schools, Shopping, Old Town, Expressway.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | C35-0-05-0002 | Improvements Assessment | $116,960 |
| Land Assessment | $27,800 | Total Assessment | $144,760 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
C35-0-05-0002
Land Assessment
$27,800
Improvements Assessment
$116,960
Total Assessment
$144,760
Listing ID: 13850658
Date on Market: 9/21/2018
Last Updated:
Address: American Legion Rd, Conyers, GA 30012
The Land Property at American Legion Rd, Conyers, GA 30012 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS