Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Metal structure with double-skin cladding and insulated steel sheeting
  • Building suitable for heavy loads and industrial activities
  • Complete logistics setup with ground-level access and loading dock.
  • Good road access via A4 and A104 and close proximity to RER A Torcy.

Executive Summary

The building features a metal frame structure with insulated steel roofing and double-skin cladding walls. The floors are made of industrial concrete, designed to support heavy loads. The technical and construction configuration is suitable for industrial, artisanal, or logistical activities requiring durability and functionality. Access to the building is at ground level, complemented by a loading dock door for logistical flows. The entire property is organized to optimize vehicle and heavy truck flows with a maneuvering area suitable for all carriers. The ceiling height and the presence of an overhead crane enhance the site's operational versatility. The building benefits from efficient access via the A4 and A104 highways, with public transport access through the RER A (Torcy station) and bus line 2290. The property is a comprehensive work tool, combining technical capacity, safety, and accessibility.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 1
  • 39,826 SF
  • Flex
  • $5,805,979 ($145.78/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
Sale Notes
Financial conditions: sales price of 4,995,000€ HT/HD. Fees of 5% excluding VAT of the price HT/HD, at the signing of the act.
A note on the sale: independent asset, available immediately, suitable for user acquisition or investor looking for a functional and secure product in Seine-et-Marne.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 1 39,826 SF Flex $5,805,979 ($145.78/SF) -

Unit 1

Unit Size
39,826 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$5,805,979 ($145.78/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 1

Unit Size 39,826 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $5,805,979 ($145.78/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
Sale Notes
Financial conditions: sales price of 4,995,000€ HT/HD. Fees of 5% excluding VAT of the price HT/HD, at the signing of the act.<br> A note on the sale: independent asset, available immediately, suitable for user acquisition or investor looking for a functional and secure product in Seine-et-Marne.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Property Type Flex (Condo)
Property Subtype Light Manufacturing
Building Class B
Floors 2
Year Built 1990 - 1999

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39131086

  • Date on Market: 1/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 77090 Collégien

Lot Bâtiment Type Etage Surface
OVACT2529755/1 . Locaux d'Activités RdC 3200.00
OVACT2529755/1 . Bureaux R+1 500.00
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!