This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

County Road 20
Orland, CA 95963
Lot 36 · Land For Sale · 1.02 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Total Lot Size 1.02 AC
Zoning RE-2 - Suburban Residential

Description

Ready to Build?? Check out this great lot on the favorable South-East side of Orland; just 20 minutes from Chico! This rectangular-shaped lot provides just over an acre of space with access to electricity next door. This may be just the location for your dream home! Buyer to install well/septic systems. Seller may carry a loan. Lot size and other information taken from county records, buyer to verify all information to satisfaction.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
047-050-036-000
Land Assessment
$81,181
Improvements Assessment
$165,548
Total Assessment
$246,729
  • Listing ID: 20833093

  • Date on Market: 9/2/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: County Road 20, Orland, CA 95963

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.