Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
Katy Fort Bend Rd & Franz Rd
Katy, TX 77493
Land For Sale
·
1.02 AC

Investment Highlights
- All utilities and detention in place.
- A.M. side of the road.
- Adjacent to new Starbucks.
Property Facts
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1316680010005 | Improvements Assessment | $1,028,947 |
| Land Assessment | $389,174 | Total Assessment | $1,418,121 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1316680010005
Land Assessment
$389,174
Improvements Assessment
$1,028,947
Total Assessment
$1,418,121
Listing ID: 28290443
Date on Market: 4/21/2023
Last Updated:
Address: Katy Fort Bend Rd & Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493
The Bear Creek/Copperfield Land Property at Katy Fort Bend Rd & Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.