Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Independent building
  • Dynamic mixed-use environment with offices and residential spaces.
  • Inner courtyard shielded from urban noise
  • Excellent accessibility, close to the metro and shops

All Available Spaces(3)

• Basement
  • 861 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $29.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,638 /YR HT-HC $2,136 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Offices for Rent – 580 m² Non-Divisible – Paris 11th District Located near Rue de Charonne, this independent 500 m² industrial-style building is available for rent. Set back from the street in a quiet courtyard, this unique and bright space, formerly a factory, is organized as a duplex and offers an original work environment perfectly suited for a showroom, production offices, or hosting start-ups. The space is spread across two levels and features high-quality amenities: high ceilings, metal and wooden beams, well-maintained parquet flooring, and a kitchen/lounge area. The property has three independent entrances, providing flexible access options, and the ground floor could potentially accommodate ERP use depending on modifications. The premises are in excellent overall condition and offer great flexibility for layout adjustments to meet users' needs.

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.38 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $325.28 /YR $27.11 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • High Ceilings
  • Quiet and bright
  • Beautiful high ceilings and exposed beams
  • Potentially ERP (Establishment Receiving the Public)
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Security System
  • Natural Light
  • Industrial style
  • Three independent entrances
  • Ground
  • 3,014 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $29.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $89,731 /YR HT-HC $7,478 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Office Space for Rent – 580 m² Non-Divisible – Paris 11th District Located near Rue de Charonne, this independent 580 m² industrial-style building is available for rent. Set back from the street in a quiet courtyard, this unique and bright space, formerly a factory, offers an original work environment perfectly suited for a showroom, production offices, or hosting start-ups. The space is spread over two levels and features high-quality amenities: high ceilings, metal and wooden beams, well-maintained parquet flooring, and a kitchen/lounge area. The property has three independent entrances, providing flexible access options, and the ground floor could potentially accommodate ERP use depending on modifications. The premises are in excellent overall condition and offer great flexibility for customization to meet users' needs.

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.38 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $1,138 /YR $94.87 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • High Ceilings
  • Quiet and bright
  • Beautiful high ceilings and exposed beams
  • Potentially ERP (Establishment Receiving the Public)
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Security System
  • Natural Light
  • Industrial style
  • Three independent entrances
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,368 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $29.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $70,503 /YR HT-HC $5,875 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Office Space for Rent – 580 m² Non-Divisible – Paris 11th District Located near Rue de Charonne, this independent 580 m² industrial-style building is available for rent. Set back from the street in a quiet courtyard, this unique and bright space, formerly a factory, offers an original work environment perfectly suited for a showroom, production offices, or hosting start-ups. The space is organized across two levels and features high-quality amenities: high ceilings, metal and wooden beams, well-maintained parquet flooring, and a kitchen/lounge area. The property has three independent entrances, providing flexible access options, and the ground floor could potentially accommodate ERP use depending on modifications. The premises are in excellent overall condition and offer great flexibility for customization to meet users' needs.

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.38 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $894.52 /YR $74.54 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • High Ceilings
  • Quiet and bright
  • Beautiful high ceilings and exposed beams
  • Potentially ERP (Establishment Receiving the Public)
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Security System
  • Natural Light
  • Industrial style
  • Three independent entrances
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Basement 861 SF 3/6/9 $29.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,638 /YR HT-HC $2,136 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 3,014 SF 3/6/9 $29.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $89,731 /YR HT-HC $7,478 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 2,368 SF 3/6/9 $29.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $70,503 /YR HT-HC $5,875 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Basement

Size
861 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$29.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,638 /YR HT-HC $2,136 /MO HT-HC

Size
3,014 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$29.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $89,731 /YR HT-HC $7,478 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
2,368 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$29.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $70,503 /YR HT-HC $5,875 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Basement

Size 861 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $29.77 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
    $0.38 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $325.28 /YR $27.11 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security System
  • High Ceilings
  • Natural Light
  • Quiet and bright
  • Industrial style
  • Beautiful high ceilings and exposed beams
  • Three independent entrances
  • Potentially ERP (Establishment Receiving the Public)

Ground

Size 3,014 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $29.77 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now