Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Very well served: 2 minutes from Rue des Boulets station (line 9), close to Nation (RER A, lines 1, 2, 6, 9)
  • Nearby businesses: Just a few steps from the covered market of Aligre and the lively restaurants on Rue de Charonne.
  • Dynamic neighborhood: Close to the Passage de la Main d'Or and numerous workshops and shared spaces.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 786 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $38.98 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.25 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,632 /YR HT-HC $2,553 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $9,206
  • Security Deposit: $5,114
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.66 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $2,092 /YR $174.35 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 9’10”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 786 SF Negotiable $38.98 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.25 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,632 /YR HT-HC $2,553 /MO HT-HC Retail - Now

-

Size
786 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$38.98 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.25 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,632 /YR HT-HC $2,553 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 786 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $38.98 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $9,206
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.66 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $2,092 /YR $174.35 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $5,114
  • Finished Ceilings: 9’10”

Property Facts

Total Space Available 786 SF
No. Units 17
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Year Built 1910 - 1919

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

About the Property

This property is located in the 11th arrondissement of Paris, in a neighborhood that is both vibrant, authentic, and undergoing significant transformation. The immediate surroundings are characterized by a mix of urban fabric that includes workshops, small businesses, local shops, and cultural venues. The atmosphere is creative and dynamic, making it an ideal setting for an organization seeking a stimulating and accessible environment. The neighborhood strikes a good balance between the bustling energy typical of Paris's eastern districts and a genuine sense of community. It also offers excellent accessibility, with several metro lines within close proximity and quick connections to major Parisian hubs. This property represents a strategic opportunity for a company looking to establish itself in a lively area while managing costs more effectively compared to the more central or western districts of Paris.