Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Paseo de la Convivencia, 3 1,193 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $377,766 in Torrejón de Ardoz, Madrid 28850

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Excellent communications
- Smoke outlet
- Lots of possibilities
- Large window that provides luminosity
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Sale Notes
Commercial premises located on the Paseo de la Conviviencia, residential area of Soto del Henares.
It has an area of 110.85 m2 distributed in office, toilet and warehouse. The last activity developed in the property was a limousine rental office.
It has large windows that give a lot of light to the interior and increase its commercial appeal making it an ideal space for the performance of any commercial or management activity.
Possibility to purchase parking space, price to negotiate.
Regarding the location, it is in an area very well connected to the A-2 and M-45 roads, near the new Renfe station, bus stops and the new Torrejón de Ardoz hospital.
Possibility to purchase parking space, price to negotiate.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta L4, Esc. 1 | 1,193 SF | Retail | $377,766 ($316.65/SF) | - |
Unit Puerta L4, Esc. 1
| Unit Size |
| 1,193 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $377,766 ($316.65/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta L4, Esc. 1
| Unit Size | 1,193 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $377,766 ($316.65/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Notes | |
| Commercial premises located on the Paseo de la Conviviencia, residential area of Soto del Henares. <br> <br> It has an area of 110.85 m2 distributed in office, toilet and warehouse. The last activity developed in the property was a limousine rental office.<br> <br> It has large windows that give a lot of light to the interior and increase its commercial appeal making it an ideal space for the performance of any commercial or management activity.<br> <br> Possibility to purchase parking space, price to negotiate.<br> <br> Regarding the location, it is in an area very well connected to the A-2 and M-45 roads, near the new Renfe station, bus stops and the new Torrejón de Ardoz hospital.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 106,530 SF | Typical Floor Size | 15,016 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Year Built | 2008 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Lot Size | 0.77 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.39/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 6 |
| Total Building Size | 106,530 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 6 |
| Typical Floor Size | 15,016 SF |
| Year Built | 2008 |
| Lot Size | 0.77 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 1.39/1,000 SF |
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Natural Light