Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Secured business park
  • Immediate access to A86
  • Excellent transportation access

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Exterior Dock Doors
2
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • Ground - 41 à 45
  • 32,518 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $458,021 /YR HT-HC $38,168 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’2”
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.52 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $49,325 /YR $4,110 /MO
  • Ground - 46 / 47
  • 16,124 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $227,115 /YR HT-HC $18,926 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’2”
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.52 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $24,459 /YR $2,038 /MO
  • Ground - 5.1
  • 13,272 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $186,938 /YR HT-HC $15,578 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This versatile space consists of an activity area with impressive height, making it ideal for operations requiring volume and maneuverability, as well as bright and functional accompanying office spaces. The access points are designed to facilitate professional workflows, featuring maneuvering areas suitable for large vehicles and sectional doors that ensure smooth logistics. The entire property is practically arranged, allowing for quick integration of operations without the need for major renovations. The independent entrance provides complete autonomy, complemented by private restrooms and a comfortable interior environment thanks to the existing fittings. Parking spaces are included, ensuring optimal accessibility for both staff and visitors.

  • Agency Fee: $17
  • Includes 2,131 SF of dedicated office space
  • Security System
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’3”
  • Delivery and heavy vehicle access
  • Parking available
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.52 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $20,132 /YR $1,678 /MO
  • Private Restrooms
  • Drop Ceilings
  • High Ceilings
  • Ceiling height: 8 m
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 41 à 45 32,518 SF 3/6/9 $14.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $458,021 /YR HT-HC $38,168 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
Ground - 46 / 47 16,124 SF 3/6/9 $14.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $227,115 /YR HT-HC $18,926 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
Ground - 5.1 13,272 SF 3/6/9 $14.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $186,938 /YR HT-HC $15,578 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now

Ground - 41 à 45

Size
32,518 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $458,021 /YR HT-HC $38,168 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - 46 / 47

Size
16,124 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $227,115 /YR HT-HC $18,926 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - 5.1

Size
13,272 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $186,938 /YR HT-HC $15,578 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 41 à 45

Size 32,518 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.09 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.52 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $49,325 /YR $4,110 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’2”

Ground - 46 / 47

Size 16,124 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.09 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.52 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $24,459 /YR $2,038 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’2”

Ground - 5.1

Size 13,272 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.09 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: $17
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.52 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $20,132 /YR $1,678 /MO
  • Includes 2,131 SF of dedicated office space
  • Private Restrooms
  • Security System
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’3”
  • High Ceilings
  • Delivery and heavy vehicle access
  • Ceiling height: 8 m
  • Parking available

Property Overview

The building is located within a secure business park, offering a structured professional environment tailored to activities requiring both operational spaces and office areas. Access to the site is facilitated by roadways designed for heavy vehicle traffic and generous maneuvering areas. A security guard ensures surveillance during nights and weekends, enhancing the overall safety of the park. The property features a metal framework and steel sheet roofing, ensuring durability and reliability. The spaces benefit from ample natural light and practical layouts, including an independent entrance hall and circulation areas designed to optimize internal flow. The location is particularly well-connected, with immediate access to Metro Line 7, Tramway T1, several bus lines, and the A86 highway, allowing for quick access from across the greater Paris metropolitan area. The neighborhood also offers numerous amenities, including shops, restaurants, services, and public facilities, all within walking distance.

Property Facts

Building Size
> 50,000 SF
Year Built
2000 - 2009

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable