Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4798 Summer Ave
Memphis, TN 38122
Retail Property For Sale
Attachments
| Other |
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Freestanding
- Industrial Warehouse
Building Size
10,464 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1964
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.42
Lot Size
0.57 AC
Zoning
CMU-3
Parking
31 Spaces
Frontage
- 148’ on Summer Avenue
- 100’ on Summer Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 06-3056-0-0028 | Improvements Assessment | $655,600 |
| Land Assessment | $155,500 | Total Assessment | $811,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
06-3056-0-0028
Land Assessment
$155,500
Improvements Assessment
$655,600
Total Assessment
$811,100
Listing ID: 8507071
Date on Market: 8/7/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 4798 Summer Ave, Memphis, TN 38122
The Berclair Retail Property at 4798 Summer Ave, Memphis, TN 38122 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS