Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 225 Smith Ave N, Saint Paul, MN, 55102.

225 Smith Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55102

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 225 Smith Ave N Saint Paul, MN includes data gathered from Ramsey County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
225 Smith Ave N
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI
NASSEFF SPECIALTY CENTER ADDITION LOT 2 BLK 1
01-28-23-14-0372
Ramsey
Medicalbuilding
Minnesota
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
2
2024
0.88 AC
2025
Suburban St Paul
035900
Minneapolis/St Paul
131,441 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 225 Smith Ave N

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
24,916
166,214
364,422
2030 Population
25,307
165,867
364,139
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.57%
(0.21%)
(0.08%)
Average Age
41
37
38
2025 Total Households
13,194
66,609
144,894
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.60%
(0.14%)
+ 0.01%
Median Household Inc
$65,141
$73,723
$74,923
Avg Household Size
1.70
2.30
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
1.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$292,607
$284,365
$306,814
Median Year Built
1965
1949
1957