Property Record
229 Andover St, Peabody, MA 01960
Property Detail
229 Andover St
PEAB-000039-000000-000027
Essex
Commercialnec
Massachusetts
BR
3.14 AC
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
Peabody/Salem
2020
Boston
2025
Boston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH
210302
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 229 Andover St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
9,943
91,422
218,732
2030 Population
10,108
93,361
223,670
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.66%
+ 2.12%
+ 2.26%
Average Age
44
44
43
2025 Total Households
4,196
37,828
87,704
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.36%
+ 2.12%
+ 2.23%
Median Household Inc
$93,373
$94,642
$99,621
Avg Household Size
2.30
2.30
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$640,918
$649,981
$667,632
Median Year Built
1967
1963
1960