Property Record
230 S Main St, Jefferson, WI 53549
Current Lease Availabilities
Property Detail
230 S Main St
Watertown-Fort Atkinson, WI
BEG 44FT N OF SW/C BLK 7, ORIG PLAT, E100FT, S44FT, E 55FT, N80FT, W23FT, N19FT, W 132FT, S55FT TO POB. SUBJ TO UTILITY ESMT IN DOC 1396605. ALSO & SUBJ TO AGREE IN DOCS 264811 & 264812.
241-0614-1112-051
Jefferson
Commercialnec
Wisconsin
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
0.24 AC
2025
Jefferson South
2025
Milwaukee/Madison
101000
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 230 S Main St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
6,251
8,867
13,909
2030 Population
6,223
8,832
13,816
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(0.45%)
(0.39%)
(0.67%)
Average Age
42
43
43
2025 Total Households
2,579
3,656
5,683
HH Growth 2025-2030
(0.50%)
(0.41%)
(0.69%)
Median Household Inc
$77,673
$78,064
$82,936
Avg Household Size
2.30
2.30
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$239,028
$252,196
$258,993
Median Year Built
1970
1973
1972