Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 255 W Tasman Dr, San Jose, CA, 95134.

255 W Tasman Dr, San Jose, CA 95134

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 255 W Tasman Dr San Jose, CA includes data gathered from SANTA CLARA County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
255 W Tasman Dr
Scientificpharmaceuticalmedicalresearchfacility
SANTA CLARA
IP
California
AE The base floodplain where base flood elevations are provided. AE Zones are now used on new format FIRMs instead of A1-A30 Zones.
13.81 AC
2024
North San Jose
2025
South Bay/San Jose
505014
San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA
179,843 SF
097-53-033

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 255 W Tasman Dr

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
26,602
92,068
340,840
2030 Population
27,187
94,308
349,978
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.20%
+ 2.43%
+ 2.68%
Average Age
35
37
38
2025 Total Households
10,765
34,965
121,079
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.19%
+ 2.53%
+ 2.78%
Median Household Inc
$188,125
$192,272
$176,593
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.50
2.70
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$820,850
$1,038,366
$1,089,159
Median Year Built
2003
2002
1987