Property Record
263 3Rd St N, Bayport, MN 55003
Property Detail
263 3Rd St N
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI
BLOCK 56 LOT 3 SUBDIVISIONCD 2670 SUBDIVISIONNAME BAYPORT (FORMERLY SO STILLWATER)
11-029-20-22-0068
Washington
Welfaresocialservicelowincomehousingexempt
Minnesota
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
3
2026
0.17 AC
2024
Washington Cnty Outlying
070704
Minneapolis/St Paul
5,062 SF
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
-
-
View all Bayport listings for sale on LoopNet.com
DEMOGRAPHICS near 263 3Rd St N
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
2,739
20,991
55,295
2030 Population
2,884
21,829
57,632
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 5.29%
+ 3.99%
+ 4.23%
Average Age
41
44
43
2025 Total Households
1,144
8,928
22,470
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 5.51%
+ 4.30%
+ 4.50%
Median Household Inc
$106,370
$104,486
$110,940
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.30
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$376,066
$411,605
$434,291
Median Year Built
1972
1978
1985