Property Record
525 Venezia Ave, Venice, CA 90291
Property Detail
525 Venezia Ave
4237-003-029
TRACT NO 6002 LOTS 63 AND LOT 64
Lightindustrial
Los Angeles
LAM1
California
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
63,64
2025
0.10 AC
2025
Westside
273800
Los Angeles
3,460 SF
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Glendale, CA
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 525 Venezia Ave
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
41,258
210,693
478,664
2030 Population
41,351
211,341
480,748
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.23%
+ 0.31%
+ 0.44%
Average Age
42
42
41
2025 Total Households
21,521
101,417
226,354
HH Growth 2025-2030
0.00%
+ 0.22%
+ 0.33%
Median Household Inc
$133,913
$120,378
$119,981
Avg Household Size
1.80
2.00
2.00
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
1.00
1.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$1,123,758
$1,116,879
$1,106,974
Median Year Built
1976
1973
1971